Title: 非線性波與水下垂直彈性板互制之研究

Keywords: 彈性版;反射率;側向位移; Flexible plate;Nonlinear transformation;Transverse displace

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫主要探討二維水下垂直彈性版與波浪間之互制行為,首先在非線性 波理論之構架下,以邊界元素法建立其數值模式,在時間領域內以逐時方式計 算出波浪通過單一或一系列垂直彈性版後所產生的非線性效應,同時探討波浪 反射率與波浪作用於彈性版之側向力、側向位移、彎矩、水平剪力之大小以及 週遭流體流速與壓力之變化等。 本研究主要在於理論的推導與發展數值計算模式,同時探討水下固定垂直 彈性版與非線性波的歷時交互作用,首先在自由水面的邊界上導入非線性的邊 界條件,以解析出波浪通過彈性版之後的非線性現象。而在非線性波作用下, 深入探討彈性版高度、間距、組合方式對波浪的影響。另外,利用彈性版的控 制方程式,推導出其受到波浪作用的運動方程式再加上其流體與平板的邊界條 件,以解析出彈性版的整個振動反應,並對彈性版的運動行為模式進行探討。 此外,彈性版的彈性勁度,也會影響彈性版受到波浪作用後的動力反應, 進而改變其運動模式,因此為了能準確描述出彈性版的受力行為分析,本文也 將一併作討論。 綜合本計劃各數值試驗之解析結果,最後並以水工模型試驗於斷面水槽中 進行試驗,以檢討並驗證數值計算之結果,並期能對於水下垂直彈性版本身之 實際物理現象更能切實之瞭解與掌握。

abstract:The project mainly discusses the interaction of waves with two-dimensional submerged vertical flexible plate. Firstly, based on the non-linear wave theory, a numerical model is developed by means of boundary element method, that was applied to calculate the nonlinear transformation of waves step by step when waves propagate through one or a series of vertical The project mostly includes deduction of theory and development of numerical model. By the way, to confer the interaction of nonlinear waves with submerged vertical flexible plate here. Firstly, quote the nonlinear condition on free-surface to analysis nonlinear phenomenon of waves propagate through flexible plate. Also the influence of the height, distance between plate and type of combination will be discussed. Furthermore, use the governing equation of flexible plate to get motion equation of plate. And to employ the boundary condition between fluid and plate, we can analysis the vibration of flexible plate and discuss the movement. Otherwise, the flexural stiffness also influences the dynamics responses of wave with flexible plate. Further, it changes the motion model. For analysis accurately the behavior of flexible plate, so the effective factor will be discussed. The resolution for each stage will be verified by means of model tests in the cross-section wave flume. Furthermore, it will provide for us more understanding of hydraulic phenomenon.