Title: 永續運輸綜合評估指標系統之研究

Keywords: 永續運輸;主成份分析;多準則評估 sustainable transportation;principal component;MCDA

Abstract: 摘要:本研究計畫延續交通部運輸研究所90年委託淡江大學辦理之「永續運輸之量化指標研究」成果,透過蒐集近來國內外相關文獻之研究成果,除針對該研究所提出之量化指標進行檢討更新外,亦將未納入之指標蒐羅於本研究中,建立綜合評估指標系統所考慮之因素,除從經濟效率、環境保護及社會公平等三個構面著手外,由於能源為完成運輸活動之重要工具,故本研究亦將能源效率納入考量,並於主成份分析法與多準則評估法,兩方法擇其一,對量化指標與質化指標進行分析與擷取綜合評估指標,並據以建立永續運輸之綜合評估指標系統,期能建立一完善之綜合評估指標系統以做為後續相關研究課題發展之參考。

abstract:This report is going to development a set of index of sustainable transportation that constructs on economic efficiency, environmental protection and social equity. Our research renews the quantitative indicators, which presented by Institute of transportation, and creates the impenetrable indicators for establishing robustly assessable model. The model formulates to achieve the indexing system of synthetic assessment. The study integrates quantitative and quality indicators for assessable model that applies either PCA or MCDM method. The model can be the reference for setting policy and extended research.