Title: 流域整體規劃河川集水區數值地形資訊系統建立(V)

Keywords: 數值高程模式;運動波-地貌瞬時單位歷線;地理資訊系統; DEM;KW-GIUH;GIS

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫之目的乃在建立集水區數值地形資訊查詢系統,以配合流域整體規劃過程所需之地理資訊。集水區水利工程規劃所需的地理資訊,包括指定控制點上游集水區域內主流長度與坡度,各級序河川長度與坡度,各級序漫地流長度與坡度,集水面積與河川網路結構等。因此一般地理資訊系統中,應用數化地形圖方式所建立的圖層,無法提供足夠資訊以滿足集水區整體規劃之所需。所以本研究將建立數值高程模式,配合流域內之數值高程資料,對於指定控制點之上游區域,自動擷取河川網路並逐一劃分次集水區邊界,以求取水利工程所需的地文因子。研究中同時提供新近發展之運動波-地貌瞬時單位歷線模式(Lee and Yen, 1997),並建立便捷之集水區數值地形資訊查詢系統,以利水資源規劃機關進行水文演算。 本計畫擬分五年辦理,完成全臺灣地區主要河川之集水區數值地形與水系地理資訊系統。本年度為第五年計畫,研究中將配合水利署水利規劃試驗所整體規劃之進行,以蘭陽溪流域、花蓮溪流域、秀姑巒溪流域、卑南溪流域、和平溪流域與四重溪流域為目標,建立流域數值地形與水系地理資訊系統,以提供臺灣地區水利工程規劃所需之集水區地文資訊。

abstract:The objective of this study is to coordinate with the integrated basin management program to establish the digital geomorphic information system. The geomorphic information required for water resources planning and management program is the main channel length and slope, the length and slope for each order of channel and overland, subwatershed area, and the stream network for any specified control point. Therefore, a coverage, which is based on topographic maps digitizing, cannot provide enough information for the program. In this study, a digital elevation model (DEM) is used to delineate watershed boundary and to extract stream network from digital elevation data automatically. The system developed by this study can provide the input requirements of the kinematic-wave based geomorphic instantaneous unit hydrograph model (abbreviated as: KW-GIUH). Engineers can obtain geomorphic information easily from this inquiry system for further water resources engineering design work. The project will be conducted for five years to establish the main streams geomorphic information system of Taiwan. To coordinate with the Institute of Planning and Hydraulic Research, the main task of the fourth-year project will be concentrated to analyze the Lanyang Creek, Hualien Creek, Hsiukuluan Creek, Peinan Creek, Hoping Creek, and Szuchung Creek. The system can provide enough geomorphic information for water resources planning and management.