题名: 高雄港港池淤沙調查研究---底泥流動特性研究

关键词: 高雄港;底泥;流動特性; Kaohsiung Harbor;Bed Mud;Flow Characteristics

摘要: 摘要:高雄港務局為瞭解港池內各區淤沙之來源,並分析其流動及淤積特性,做為碼頭船席淤積浚挖及拋泥之處理依據,以減少營運成本及提高服務航商之滿意度,乃委託交通部運輸研究所執行高雄港港池淤沙調查研究-底泥流動特性研究。本計畫將以現場資料整理分析、實驗室試驗研究及數值模式模擬分析等方式,分別執行高雄港池內各區淤泥來源及底質調查、流況分析(海氣象及海潮流)、港池淤泥之流動及沉降分析、淤泥之污染源傳輸分析、淤泥之防治對策評估等五項工作。

absttract:This project was authorized 5y. Port of Kaohsiung to curry studies on the flow characteristics of the bed mud in its harbor basins. It is also pout of the project to investigate the mud silting in the harbor for work of harbor basins. The results shall be applied as the basis for work of harbor dredging and offshore dumping. The project is proposed to be carried out by field data summary and analysis, lab experiments and numerical simulations. The five main tasks include investigation on mud sources, flow patterns in harbor, flow and deposition characteristics in harbor basin, transport behavior of contaminated bed material and evaluation on countermeasure strategy.