Title: 貨櫃堆積場最適規劃之研究

Keywords: 貨櫃堆積場;機具數;貨櫃集散站; Container Yard;Numbers of crane;CFS

Abstract: 摘要:港埠單位在面對貨櫃船大型化、高運量,以及航商要求貨櫃場在短時間內能夠處理大量貨櫃之需求下,如何在有限之土地面積發揮最大能量,以滿足航商之需求刻不容緩。以往最適碼頭規劃相關研究,大多只做到最適船席數或者進一步做到船席機具數之研究,缺乏包含船席數、最適機具數、貨櫃碼頭不同營運制度、貨櫃堆積場不同裝卸作業選擇方式、進出口車道數、CFS、聯外道路等作完整的一貫化基地最佳配置。 因此本研究之主要目的為: 1.建立貨櫃船大型化下之貨櫃堆積場作業方式選擇及面積規劃方式。 2.各種貨櫃碼頭營運制度之優缺點比較分析。 3.求得各種堆積場作業方式之最適主要機具數。 4.了解設置CFS於港區內外,對於貨櫃碼頭規劃之影響。

abstract:Under the tendency of development on the large-scale and high capacity containerships, and the demand of dealing with mass containers during a short time, how to effectively utilize the yard capacity with the limited land space is an urgent problem to the port authorities. In the past, the optimum planning studies on port often focused on the optimum berths or numbers of cranes, in lack of a series of studies on the optimum layout of the container yard comprising numbers of berths, optimum numbers of cranes, CFS, connecting roads...etc. Therefore the main purposes of this research are as follows: 1.To establish the methods to choose the optimum ways for the loading or unloading operation, and to plan the area of the contain yard under the tendency of development on the large-scale containerships. 2.For analyzing the advantages and disadvantages on various port operation systems. 3.To calculate the optimum numbers of main cranes in various port operation systems. 4.To investigate the impact on the container yard planning while locating the CFS inside or outside the port areas.