Title: 台北港海岸地形變遷數值監測模式研究(II)

Keywords: 數值模擬;漂砂計算;地形變遷;台北港 mike21;DHI;LIPACK;HD

Abstract: 摘要:海岸地形變遷之影響因素錯綜複雜,包含海象條件、地質地形條件、海岸開發及結構物闢建等,都是直接影響的因素。在台北港第一期工程進行中,由於巨量抽砂回填影響海岸地形自然變化,造成鄰近海域漂砂及侵淤現象。本計劃將藉著探討台北港當地之流場、波場及漂砂型態等現象,進而了解沿岸輸砂特性,方能推求海岸地形變化及侵蝕堆積狀況。並完成波場、流場及漂砂模式之模擬及分析評估成果,依計算結果檢討淡水河口、港口航道及林口海岸之海岸地形變遷情形。 在第一年計畫中台北港附近海岸變遷模擬綜合評估中,我們不考慮颱風效應得到以下結果 淡水河北側海岸受到淡水第二漁港防波堤影響,形成波流集中,在堤頭部分產生堆積的現象,與實際本區地形變遷調查結果相同。 河口至北防波堤海岸,本區位於淡水第二漁港防波堤與台北港北防波堤之間,受到淡水河河水流入海洋及鄰近南北防波堤之影響,此水域波流場即較為複雜,加上河川輸砂,如不考慮河川輸沙影響,本區在北防波堤近岸區則發生明顯淤積趨勢,但在河口外側處存在一侵蝕之凹洞,由於本區仍位於河川輸沙沉積之主要區域,由於較難推知每次颱洪及平時河川輸砂量的部分,因此本區數值計算地形變遷仍會有其與現地量測知差異的存在。 台北港港址海岸依數值計算成果,在各期工程港內水域海流平靜,本區淨輸沙率多在1~100m3/yr/m以內,整區除了若干岸線轉折處有侵蝕區域存在外,本區大部分仍呈輕微淤積的狀態,而在港區持續往南開發建設,加上林口填海造地區的完成,其地形淤積的水域則有往南增加的趨勢;而港區內受到遮蔽效應的影響,淨輸沙率極小,港內淤積趨勢並不明顯。 台北港以南至林口附近海岸由數值計算結果得知,本區由於岸線的轉折則在海岸地形變化上,則有較多處明顯侵蝕的潛能,而根據現場調查地形變遷趨勢一符合這樣的情況,特別在林口電廠附近,則更呈現岸邊沉積,沉積外側侵蝕的現象,此更與實際調查結果相吻合;而在林口填海造地區完成後,則僅在林口南側海岸水域會有較明顯的地形侵蝕現象,而在林口填海造地區及林口電廠間的水域則需注意地形沉積的問題。 而在第二期計畫中我們將考慮颱風、颶風等氣象因素來模擬,考量在氣象等因素下台北港對附近海域海象、海岸地形的影響。

abstract:The influenced factors of the evolution on the coastal landform are complex. That include wather, and sea conditions, landform conditions and coastal strucfures . It will change the near shore hydraulic conditions and natural coastline. It may change the characteristic of the coastal sand drift and make the coastal landform evolution. This project is to confer with the current, the wave and sand transport in that area Taipei port. By way of that, we can understand the property of sand transport. On the other hand, we also can ascertain the coastal variation and the situation of erosion. We use Mike-21 model from Danish Hydraulic Institute (DHI) and consider the affection of the wind, the wave, the current and the tide to cause the variation of the coastline. System of near shore current and sediment transport before and after construction of the breakwater was compared to obtain a better understanding of influence on the coast. To under the typhoon effect of short time, large volumes of sediment transport, wave energy become heavy and the wind-force strengthen, depend on current situation simulation true typhoon, fetch 2001 main unexpected turn of to for receiving the typhoon of jasmines of the North, and 1997 to is it for simulation , discuss the influence caused toward sea area near the harbor of Taipei to make main wave for western Winnie typhoon, using as consulting in the future .