Title: 德基水庫集水區逕流預測與水文資訊查詢系統之建立

Keywords: 德基水庫;逕流預報;類神經網路模式;運動波-地貌瞬時單位歷線模式;數值高程模式;遙測影像分析;頻率分析;設計流量

Abstract: 摘要:德基水庫位於大甲溪流域上游,主要係維持德基電廠與其下游電廠群之持續發電,以承擔電力系統之尖峰負載。本計畫之目的即在於建立德基水庫集水區即時流量預報系統,以確保德基水庫提供下游電廠之穩定水量,以維持電廠安全營運,達到水力發電聯合調度之最佳效益。此外本計畫將提供便捷之地文與水文資訊查詢系統,以提高集水區內水土保持工程設計管理工作效率,而達到水庫永續經營之目標。 本計畫擬針對集水區內重要控制位置點,藉由大甲溪上游即時雨量與流量測報系統,建立類神經網路即時逕流預報模式。而對於無即時流量資料之地區,則採用運動波-地貌瞬時單位歷線模式,進行指定位置點之降雨逕流預報。此外,研究中將應用數值高程模式與遙測影像分析技術,提供集水區相關地文資訊。對於面積小於10平方公里集水區之設計流量,本研究將採用合理化公式以建立設計流量計算模組。而對於面積大於10平方公里且有流量紀錄之中型集水區,將以流量頻率分析方式推算設計流量。若於無流量紀錄之中型集水區,則應用設計雨型理論,配合運動波-地貌瞬時單位歷線模式之應用,以推算該位置點之設計流量。 本研究將藉由ArcView GIS軟體建立一視窗化地文及水文資訊查詢系統,使用者可藉由此資訊查詢系統,獲得集水區內即時雨量資訊與重要控制點之即時流量資訊;並可以滑鼠點選方式,求取集水區內任一位置點,於進行水土保持工程設計時所需之地文與水文資訊。本研究所建立之視窗化資訊查詢系統,將可以提供使用者以精確且便捷之方式,進行水庫集水區逕流預測與水土保持工程維護管理工作。

abstract:Ted-Chi reservoir, which is located in the upstream watershed of the Ta-Chia Creek, is used to generate hydroelectric power from Ted-Chi and downstream series power plants for supporting the peak-load of the power system. The objective of this study is to develop a real-time runoff prediction system for providing stable discharge to the series power plants to conserve the plants' safety and efficiency. Furthermore, a convenient geomorphic-hydrologic inquiry system will be developed to provide detail geomorphic and hydrologic information for soil and water conservation design work to reach a sustainable development of the reservoir watershed. By using real-time rainfall and discharge measured data, a runoff prediction model will be developed based on artificial neural network theory (ANN) for several target stations. For watershed without real-time discharge measured data, a kinematic-wave based geomorphic IUH model will be developed to provide flow hydrograph. A digital elevation model and a satellite images classification technique will be adopted to provide detail geomorphic information in this study. The rational method is applied to design discharge work for subwatershed area less than 10 km2. For subwatershed area larger than 10 km2, design discharge can then be obtained through frequency analysis by using discharge record or through design hyetographs combining with the kinematic-wave based GIUH model in ungauged areas. A user-friendly inquiry system will be developed on an ArcView GIS platform to provide detailed geomorphic and hydrologic information. When using the inquiry system, users can interactively select a location for a subwatershed outlet by simply clicking on the desired point within the watershed, and then calculations can be performed. The decision-support system can provide a convenient way for runoff prediction and soil-water conservation design work in Ted-Chi reservoir watershed.