Title: 土壤液化對樁基礎之影響研究

Keywords: 土壤液化;基樁;土壤側潰;挫屈; Soil liquefaction;pile;lateral spreading;buckling

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫旨在探討土壤液化後所產生側潰 造成地盤永久性位移對混凝土基樁行為之影 響,針對兩個基樁破壞案例做回饋案例分析, 分析模式採用梁在溫克基礎模式,其中,土壤 性質以非線性彈簧模擬,樁以非線性之彎矩 - 曲率關係表示,而土壤施於基樁之作用力以修 正之 Bouc–Wen 模式來模擬。在側潰分析中, 假設土壤彈簧支撐所受之側向位移量等於地 盤的永久變形量,並參考 Tokimatsu and Asaka (1998)及 JRA (1996)建議之計算方法,應用於 案例分析中,並與現場觀測結果做比較。另 外,運用本研究分析模式,計算臨界之挫屈載 重,分析基樁之挫屈行為,並於案例分析中, 評估基樁受土壤液化影響後,樁為彎矩或挫屈 破壞。

abstract:Two case histories of failure of piles caused by ground lateral spreading are back studied using the beam on Winkler foundation method including nonlinear soil springs and a nonlinear moment-curvature relation for the pile. Soil loads on the pile are modeled based on the Modified Bouc-Wen model. The lateral spreading effect is modeled by displacing laterally the soil spring support by an amount equal to the free field permanent deformation. Design procedures suggested by Tokimatsu and Asaka (1998) and by JRA (1996) were also used for case histories evaluation and also compare to available observation results. Buckling analysis was performed to determine critical buckling load. Whether the evaluated cases were failed due to either bending or buckling is also discussed in the paper.