Title: 汐止集水區設置滯洪/滯留設施可行性研究

Keywords: 綜合治水;暴雨逕流管理;分散滯蓄措施

Abstract: 摘要:近年來汐止都會區因人口及產業聚集,水患導致損失也逐漸嚴重。目前水利單位雖著 手進行基隆河整治計畫,然因土地取得困難,初期整治僅能有十年一次頻率洪患之保護, 即便所有抽水站完成,亦無法確保未來汐止市不再受洪患威脅,因此如何降低洪峰流量之 綜合治水對策應被同時考量;而分散式滯洪 /滯留設施配置對都市洪峰有抑制效益,其可減 輕地表逕流及延緩稽延時間,能在第一時間即截留地表逕流降低下游流量之負荷。 故本研究乃針對基隆河流域汐止集水區之分散滯蓄措施配置規劃進行分析與探討。計 畫擬以三年度進行,第一年主要針對汐止集水區近年土地利用變化進行分析及對滯洪 /滯留 設施之規劃設計進行研究;第二年為建立該區滯洪 /滯留措施設置選址模式,並結合優化技 術,進一步構建汐止集水區暴雨逕流滯洪 /滯留設施優化配置模式。第三年為結合 GIS 及水 文、水理模式,進行示範區措施配置減洪成效評估及經濟可行性評價。期能透過本研究之 執行,提供舒解基隆河流域汐止集水區之洪水問題的另一思考方向,也可提供日後國內其 它集水區滯洪 /滯留設施設置規劃之參考。

abstract:The Shijr area locates in the lower part of the Keelung River Basin. Frequent flooding occurs each year during the period of typhoons season. Flooding resulted from typhoon storms causes serious human casualties and properties losses. At present, channel dredging and bank protection construction in the initial phase of implementation plan, based on a 10-year flood protection level, were well under way. If the project is completed, no guarantee will be granted for no flooding in Shijr area. To alleviate the flooding problem, a comprehensive flood mitigation strategy referred to as distributed small-scale approach had been introduced. It does not only reduce the flood peak and volume but also increase the concentration time and reduce the burden of downstream channel. The purpose of this study is to develop hydrologic analysis, response, planning and design procedures of distributed small-scale approach controls stormwater at the source for the watershed in Shijr area. The research will take three-year to complete. For the first year, land use change for the study area will be assessed and its impact to stormwater will be evaluated. Design curves between runoff volume/peak flow and percent area required to build flood retention/flood retardation facilities. In the following year, optimization model combined with watershed simulation model for screening the potential sites for installing distributed small-scale facilities will be used to locate the type and the size of distributed small-scale facilities in the study area. In the last year, GIS skill combined with watershed simulation model and hydraulic model will be used to assess the performance of the systems for stormwater mitigation. The results obtained by the research will provide as a tool for alleviating the flood for Shijr area and standard procedures for planning and designing distributed small-scale stormwater mitigation facilities.