Title: 高分子混凝土聚合效果評估及耐久性探討(II)

Keywords: 高分子改水基質材;抗壓強;耐久性;微觀結構

Abstract: 摘要:本研究使用三種水灰比(0.4、0.5 與0.6),並加入不同比例之甲基丙烯酸甲酯高分子於水泥漿體拌合,硬固成為高分子改良水泥基質材料(PMP)。利用吸水率及吸水速率試驗、抗壓強度試驗、快速氯離子滲透試驗、加速氯離子穿透試驗與電子顯微鏡微觀分析等,評估高分子改良水泥基質材料的力學性質、耐久性質及微觀孔隙結構。試驗結果顯示,高分子改良水泥基質材料的抗壓強度增加19%~33%,吸水率下降、且抑制氯離子滲透或穿透能力提升;另外,由微觀分析得知PMMA 聚合物交鏈堆積聚集均勻良好。

abstract:The effect of methyl methacrylate (MMA) on the structure of surface pore, mechanical properties, and durability of polymer modified paste (PMP)was studied. PMP specimens with various water/cement ratios (w/c= 0.4, 0.5, 0.6)were mixed with various amounts of MMA (0%, 1%, 3%, 5%). The effect of PMMA on the mechanical properties of PMP was assessed by compressive strength. And, the rapid chloride penetration and accelerated chloride migration were also explored to test PMP durability. Test results indicate that the application of MMA significantly improves PMP compressive strength and durability. Using SEM observation, a layer was formed to cover the paste pores by PMMA. And, PMMA acts as a barrier to inhibit water or chloride ion penetration.