Title: 鹼活化爐石混凝土配比設計及其影響之研究(II)

Keywords: 鹼活化爐石粉混凝土 alkali activated slag concrete (AASC)

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要在探討改變細骨材比例對 鹼活化爐石粉混凝土新拌性質、力學性質、 耐久性質、物理性質之影響。試驗項目包括 坍度、單位重、空氣含量、抗壓強度、劈裂 強度、電滲、健性、吸水率、吸水速率等。 由研究結果顯示:隨著細骨材比例增 加,工作性越差,造成坍度降低,空氣含量 增高。在力學性質方面,細骨材比例增加將 造成抗壓強度降低,這是因為細骨材為整個 鹼活化爐石粉混凝土之最弱面所致,但增加 細骨材卻能改善劈裂強度,此乃因鹼活化爐 石粉漿體抗拉能力不佳。而隨著細骨材比例 增加時,鹼活化爐石粉混凝土的電滲值、吸 水率及吸水速率亦有增加之趨勢,此顯示內 部有較鬆散的結構組織。然由健性試驗結果 可知鹼活化爐石粉混凝土的抗硫酸鹽侵蝕 能力係優於普通波特蘭混凝土。

abstract:In this study, the effects of Sand/Aggregate ratio (S/A ratio) on the fresh concrete property, mechanical performances, durability and physical properties of the alkali activated slag concrete (AASC). Experiments included the slump test, unit weight, air content, compressive strength, splitting tensile test, electric permeability, soundness test, sorptivity, and absorption rate. As increment of fine aggregate, the workability reduced, the slump was lower and the air content increased. Increasing sand resulted in reduction in compressive strength but increment in the splitting tensile strength. Comparing to the paste, the sand itself was a weaker phase in compression but a stronger phase in tension. Experiments showed that increment in sand resulted in higher values in electric permeability, sorptivity and initial absorption rate, which indicated a looser microstructure were found. Soundness test showed that AASC could resist the attack of sulfate more effectively than the ordinary Portland cement concrete.