Title: 非定值反射率岸壁對港灣波動數值模擬的影響

Keywords: 孔隙結構物;反射率 porous media;Reflection coefficient

Abstract: 摘要:本研究旨在探討波浪折繞射數值模式中,邊界部分反射問題對港灣波動模擬的影響。以往針對消能式構造物消波特性的研究中發現,結構物反射率隨入射波週期而改變,直至某一特性週期反射率才趨於一定值;因此,針對港池岸壁邊界部分反射問題的處理,若以一定值反射率來描述岸壁邊界與波浪間的作用機制,將與實際水理現象不符。緣此,本研究首先經由一系列的水工模型實驗,探討不同設置條件下多孔隙結構的反射特性;最後,將實驗結果導入波浪折繞射數理分析模型中,據以改善利用定值反射率來處理邊界部分反射問題的不合理性,期能建構一符合實際工程應用的輔助規劃設計工具。

abstract:In general, the numerical simulation of harbor tranquility always treats the reflection coefficients of solid boundaries as constant for all wave periods, which is differ from real situation that the reflection coefficients of a solid boundary are varied by the wave period. In this study, such difference was investigated. Experimental results of wave absorption characteristics of porous media were employed on the solid boundaries during the simulations. The results show that the changes of reflection coefficient to wave period should not be ignored in numerical simulation. The modified model of harbor tranquility is more suitable in practice, and is more applicable in harbor planning and design.