题名: 非線性波通過沒水繫留浮體之研究

关键词: Time-domain;Transformation;Finite difference; 時間領域;變形;差分

摘要: 摘要:本研究在非線性波理論下探討二維沒水浮體與波浪之互制行為,並以邊界元素法建立其數值計算模式,在時間領域內逐次計算出在任意水深下,非線性波通過單一沒水浮體時上方水面所發生之變形,並同時探討作用於浮體的壓力、周圍流體流速與浮體的運動行為。在理論的推導,運用差分概念與牛頓定律推導出浮體的變位並利用浮體的運動方程式導出其邊界條件。計算過程中,元素大小的分割影響了數值穩定性,為了求數值穩定反而容易造成數值誤差累積。

abstract:The interaction between waves with a two-dimensional submerged floating body based on the non-linear wave theory was discussed in this study. A numerical model which is developed by means of boundary element method was applied to calculate the transformation of waves step by step when waves propagate through a single submerged floating body. By the way, the pressure affected on a floating body, the variation of fluid velocity and the motion of floating body will be discussed. The finite difference idea and Newton's Law was applied to deduce the deformation of floating body. In this process, the division of boundary element size influences the stability of the numerical model.