Title: 不規則波浪通過潛堤之研究

Keywords: 浪形潛堤;沙漣;布拉格共振;反射率

Abstract: 摘要:本文利用波浪通過矩形潛堤所具有波長變短和消波減壓的特性,及波浪通過海底底床沙漣所產生的布拉格共振「 Bragg resonance」,互相組合成有如波浪狀的浪形 (wavy-type)潛堤來探討波浪散射效應。而數值計算方法採用邊界元素法 (BEM)解析規則波斜向入射通過水中浪形潛堤後其反射率之大小。

abstract:When waves are obstructed by a submerged breakwater,they will be forced to conform. Passing through this region,the two parts of the wave motion will then reunite. This leads to conjecture that such a submerged breakwater could be used as an effective device for wave pressure and/or length reduction. It has been found that waves of wavelength twice the wavelength of the sand ripples are subject to a strong reflection, depending on the number and amplitude of undulations. This kind of resonant reflection is known as Bragg resonance. The reflection problems of obliquely incident water waves in constant water depth caused by a wavy-type submerged breakwater are studied in this paper. The boundary element method (BEM) is applied to examine the reflection coefficients exerted on a wavy-type submerged breakwater.