Title: 浮動碼頭對港池水面波動影響之研究(I)

Keywords: 孔隙浮式結構物;反射率;浮動碼頭 porous floating structure;Reflection coefficient;Floating dock

Abstract: 摘要:本文經由一系列的水工模型實驗,探討多孔隙浮式結構物之消波特性,分別改變浮式結構物之孔隙率、高度及排列方式,量測在不同波高、週期之波浪作用下浮式結構物前之反射波;結果顯示多孔隙浮式結構物在較短週期入射波浪作用下,較能有效降低其反射率,反射率隨著孔隙率的增加而減小。最後,將實驗結果導入波浪折繞數理射數理分析模型中,據以處理邊界部分反射問題,進一步探討港池設置浮動碼頭時對港域水面波動的影響。

abstract:In this study, the dissipation of wave energy by a porous floating structure is investigated through a series of model test. Wave reflection due to porosity, height and arrangement of a floating structure is measured under the various conditions of incident wave height and period. The experimental results show that wave energy can be significantly dissipated by shorter period waves. Finally, the experimental results are introduced into the numerical model of harbor oscillation to investigate the influence of floating dock on wave behavior in a harbor.