Title: 利用海水乾濕循環試驗評估在持續應力作用下RC樑腐蝕行為及耐久性(II)

Keywords: 鋼筋混凝土梁;腐蝕;鍍鋅鋼筋;中點變;,三點抗彎試驗;耐久性 reinforced concrete beam;corrosion;central-deflectio;three-point loading test;durability;zinc rebar

Abstract: 摘要:本研究旨在探討持續應力及預應力對鋼筋混凝土 RC 梁構件腐蝕行為及腐蝕後力學性質之影響,本計畫第一年度著重於普通鋼筋之梁腐蝕行為探討,本年度則針對具防蝕效果之鍍鋅鋼筋混凝土梁進行腐蝕行為之研究,並利用快速氯離子穿透試驗及透水試驗探討混凝土材料之耐久性,鍍鋅材料則利用動態極化法探討其抗蝕能力。梁構件尺寸長 ×寬 ×高分別為 90cm ×15cm×15cm,並利用中點加載施加極限載重 37%及 75%之應力,並利用腐蝕電位法、直流極化法探討鋼筋在持續應力作用下之腐蝕行為;力學性質係利用獲取載重與應變中點變位的關係探討鋼筋腐蝕對梁載重的影響。結果顯示,爐石混凝土在材料本身及對其梁構件抗腐蝕行為皆有較佳之耐久性。鍍鋅鋼材在鹼性環境中呈現良好的鈍化狀態,然而在含氯離子的環境下,腐蝕速率會快速提升。外力加載方式與施加載重比例對鋼筋達到嚴重腐蝕程度之時間及腐蝕速率皆有明顯之影響。隨著加載增加,梁構件之斷面極限載重、有效慣性矩有減少的趨勢;利用開路電位法量測鍍鋅鋼筋之電化學特性必須注意到相同開路電位可能代表不同的腐蝕情況,因此必須配合混凝土外觀之目視觀察或腐蝕速率量測,才可斷定鍍鋅鋼筋之腐蝕情況;本研究試驗結果有助於瞭解腐蝕過程中材料性質及構件行為的變化,並可提供評估鋼筋混凝土使用年限的相關數據。

abstract:The objective of this study is to assess the corrosion resistance of reinforced concrete beams with high volume GGBS under various stress ratios, and to evaluate the durability of GGBS concrete. Potentiodynamic polarization method was utilized to determine the corrosion rate of zinc coated steel in pH 12 solution and mixed with 3.5% NaCl solution. Beam specimens with a dimension of 15cm x 15cm x 90cm were subjected to three-point bending moment at various stress ratios (37% and 75% of the ultimate load) with different loading processes (pre-loading and sustained loading). Beam specimens were cast and exposed to 3.5% NaCl solution and a direct current of 1mA/cm2 was applied to accelerate the corrosion process. Open circuit potentials, direct current polarization resistance was obtained to evaluate the rebar corrosion. Deflection and residual flexural loading capacity of beam were evaluated at the end of the experiment. In addition, the durability test (rapid chloride penetration test and water penetration test) were performed and compared. Test results illustrate can be seen that slag replacement can be effectively used to reduce pore size and cumulative pore volume considerably, thus reduce the amount of total charge pass and coefficient of water permeability. Test results from potentiodynamic polarization curves show that zinc has higher corrosion rate and more negative corrosion potential in alkaline solution. The results indicate that loading history has significant effect on rebar corrosion. As the degree of steel corrosion increases, the remaining loading capacity of the beam and the moment of inertia of cross section decreases.