Title: 九十四年台北港雷達遙感波浪監測研究

Keywords: 遙感測量;雷達 remote sensing;radar

Abstract: 摘要:為因應台北港環境影響評估以及工程規劃之需求,交通部基隆港務局委託交通部運輸研究所港灣技術研究中心針對八里、林口海岸區域進行漂沙調查及海氣象與地形變遷監測,以期能確實掌握八里、林口海岸漂沙及海氣象與地形變遷特性,先前港研中心曾與台大海洋所合作研發一套雷達海象觀測作業系統,並設置於台北港現場進行實測作業,而隨著台北港之建設,設立於台北港之雷達測波儀受限於設置高程及防波堤增高影響,在觀測上受限頗多,因此92年於沙崙新設一雷達測波站以進行海氣象監測,兩測站同時監測海洋波動現象將有助於消除觀測死角。在本年度研擬將一號站遷移至港務大樓附近的制高點,以恢復原有之功能。而在觀測資料分析方面,本年度研擬用『波數譜』及『波數-頻率譜』(『方向頻譜』)求波場的波高及主方向,及『主成份分析』法找出波場主要成份波的振幅、波長及方向,與現有建置於系統中的分析模式作ㄧ比較。

abstract:In order to fulfill requirements for tasks of environmental impact assessments as well as engineering planning of Taipei Harbor, the Port Authority of Keelung Harbor contracted the Institute of Harbor and Marine Technology a long-term program monitoring the evolution of the nearby coastal environments of Taipei Harbor. The task of remote sensing of ocean waves by Radar is later developed by IHMT with the Institute of Oceanography, National Taiwan University as a cooperative study between two institutions, and installed at the Taipei Harbor. However, the effect of this Radar wave system will be confined on environment day by day. Selecting another suitable area to set up a new Radar wave system is necessary for understanding wave motion within this area. Besides, the images from Radar wave system will be modified by orthographic projection theory, and data collected by this Radar wave system will be compared with wave measurements by a pressure type gauge, which was installed on an offshore pillar.