Title: 連續型定率逕流模式 (II)

Abstract: 摘要:農業灌溉乃在取用溼季之水量以補旱季之不足,有鑑於台灣地區降水量主要均源自於颱洪時期之降雨,是以建立一種同時可考慮長短期逕流機制之水文模式,乃農業水資源工程規劃之所需.本研究擬建立能模擬長期距與短期距流量之連續型定率逕流模式,以分析台灣地區河川之逕流情形.本研究之工作內容包括: (1) 修正前期所建立之颱洪流量模式與日流量模式架構; (2) 建立連續型定率逕流模式; (3) 研究集水區之逕流模擬; (4) 模式模擬結果評估; (5) 模式參數敏感度分析.藉由本研究所建立之連續型定率逕流模式,將能有效提供灌溉排水工程設計規劃所需之資訊.

abstract:Irrigation engineering is to store excess water in wet-season for agricultural usage in dry-season. Since most of the rainfall is concentrated in summer storms and typhoons in Taiwan, to develop a continuous runoff model, which can simulate for both short-term storm runoff and long-term daily-runoff, is considered important for agricultural water resource planning and management. In this study, a continuous runoff model, which is based on watershed deterministic approaches, will be developed for runoff simulation in Taiwan. The content of the research work includes: (1) modify previous developed short-term and long-term runoff models structure; (2) develop continuous deterministic runoff model; (3) runoff simulation and verification in study watersheds; (4) model simulation results evaluation; and (5) model parameters sensitivity analysis. It is hope that the development of the continuous runoff model can provide useful information for the planning and design work of the irrigation and drainage engineering in Taiwan.