Title: 台北港海岸地形變遷數值監測模式研究(I)

Keywords: 數值模擬;漂砂計算;地形變遷 mike21;DHI;LIPACK

Abstract: 摘要:海岸地形變遷之影響因素錯綜複雜,包含海象條件、地質地形條件、海岸開發及結構物闢建等,都是直接影響的因素。在台北港第一期工程進行中,由於巨量抽砂回填影響海岸地形自然變化,造成鄰近海域漂砂及侵淤現象。本計劃將藉著探討台北港當地之流場、波場及漂砂型態等現象,進而了解沿岸輸砂特性,方能推求海岸地形變化及侵蝕堆積狀況。並完成波場、流場及漂砂模式之模擬及分析評估成果,依計算結果檢討淡水河口、港口航道及林口海岸之海岸地形變遷情形。

abstract:The influenced factors of the evolution on the coastal landform are complex. That include wather, and sea conditions, landform conditions and coastal strucfures . It will change the near shore hydraulic conditions and natural coastline. It may change the characteristic of the coastal sand drift and make the coastal landform evolution. This project is to confer with the current, the wave and sand transport in that area Taipei port. By way of that, we can understand the property of sand transport. On the other hand, we also can ascertain the coastal variation and the situation of erosion. We use Mike-21 model from Danish Hydraulic Institute (DHI) and consider the affection of the wind, the wave, the current and the tide to cause the variation of the coastline. System of near shore current and sediment transport before and after construction of the breakwater was compared to obtain a better understanding of influence on the coast.