Title: 鹼活化飛灰及爐石粉混凝土性質之研究(I)

Keywords: 飛灰;爐石混凝土;營建材料;鹼活化劑

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要在探討鹼活化劑配製及鹼活化爐石漿體與砂漿對新拌性質、力學性質、物理性質及耐久性質之探討。試驗項目包括凝結時間、標準流度、力學試驗、吸水率、乾縮量測、RCPT 及健性試驗等。由研究結果顯示:添加石膏會降低試體乾縮,但卻由於石膏水化時所放出的熱量,造成鹼活化爐石漿體凝結時間更短。在鹼活化劑中添加磷酸,可降低OH/sup -/含量,因而改善鹼活化爐石糊體凝結過快的問題,不過,亦會造成乾縮量加大。高砂膠比時因骨材機械性質不良,造成力學強度下降,且流度降低,但吸水率與電滲的結果顯示試體孔隙結構更為緻密。當液膠比提高,會形成基材強度降低,孔隙較不緻密,但工作度得到改善。且此種膠結材料水化產物並無Ca(OH)/sub 2/ ,所以在健性試驗損失之重量遠低於波特蘭水泥。養護溫度對鹼活化爐石漿體與砂漿之水化具有催化作用,使水化產物在短時間內大量生成。

abstract:In this study, contents of the alkali activator and its corresponding alkali-activated slag paste and mortar are examined. the properties for fresh paste/mortar, mechanical properties, physical properties and durability properties have been evaluated. Experiments include setting time, standard flowability, mechanical tests, water absorption, drying shrinkage, rapid chloride permeation test (RCPT) and soundness. Experimental results show that adding gypsum may reduce drying shrinkage however reduce the setting time because that the heat generated while gypsum reacts with water will speed up the hydration. Adding phosphoric acid into the alkali activator may reduce the OH/sup -/ contents thus increase setting time. However, adding phosphoric acid will increase drying shrinkage. When a higher sand/slag ratio is used, the compressive strength of alkali activated slag mortar will be lower because the mechanical strength of sand used is not quite good comparing to that of the alkali activated slag paste. Further, a higher sand/slag ratio mortar has a lower flowability. However, the water absorption, and RCPT value all indicates a denser microstructure exists in the higher sand/slag ratio mortar. When a higher liquid/slag ratio is used, the compressive strength of the alkali-activated slag based material decreases, the pore structure will be looser, but the workability is improved. Since no calcium hydroxide exists in the alkali-activated slag binder, the weight loss of an alkali-activated slag mortar is much lower than that of a portland cement mortar. Enhancing the curing temperature will speed up the hydration of slag.