Title: 砂質地盤液化防治對策之研究---子計畫三:砂質地盤經動力夯實後之液化潛能

Keywords: 土壤改良;液化潛能;動力夯實;海埔新生地;砂土

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要係探討海埔新生地土層,經大規模土壤改良後對現地試驗所得參數關係之影響。各種試驗方法中,SPT 、CPT及PMT 可算是目前國內最常被用來求取土壤相關參數之現地試驗,其中又以PMT試驗結果較能代表大範圍土層情況。因此本研究重點即在探討土壤緊密度之改變對PMT-pL 與SPT-N 、CPT-qc 值相互關係的變化,並利用動應力分佈來模擬動力夯實能量之傳遞情形,以瞭解夯實能量對土壤極限壓力pL值之影響。迴歸分析後發現,經地盤改良後之土層由於緊密程度增加,將使PMT-pL 與SPT-N 、CPT-qc 間彼此迴歸關係產生改變,且隨著改良程度之不同,其迴歸式之係數亦隨之變化。本研究亦針對影響迴歸式之因素進行修正,使改良前後之迴歸關係趨於一致,以期能提供工程界之應用。

abstract:In this study, the in situ SPT- N value, the CPT- qc value, the PMT parameters are collected at reclaimed sites before and after treatments of the sites are imposed. Regression analysis are performed to develop PMT-SPT-CPT correlation. Dynamic stress distribution is also used to determine dynamic compaction induced energy propagation, consequently the influence of dynamic energy on limit pressure pL. It is found that qc/ N, qc/pL and pL/N ratios are well correlated. The qc/N ratio are almost remain constant for soils before treated and after. However, pL/qc and pL/N ratios increase about 15% to 20% after treatment of soil has been imposed. Because of the increasing of pL/qc and pL/ N ratios, the availability of in situ PMT, SPT and CPT test results should be evaluated before they are used for foundation designs.