Title: 利用快速氯離子滲透試驗及電阻試驗評估混凝土耐久性之研究

Keywords: 混凝土耐久性;電阻試驗;快速氯離子滲透;飛灰;抗壓強度

Abstract: 摘要:本研究旨在以不同試驗法探討添加卜作嵐材料對混凝土耐久特性影響之研究﹔試驗項目包括抗壓強度試驗、快速氯離子滲透試驗、氯離子浸泡試驗及電阻率試驗。研究結果顯示,低水灰比試體有較高抗壓強度、低電荷通過量、低擴散係數及高電阻率。飛灰取代量增加電荷通過量及擴散係數會降低、電阻率會升高而抗壓強度變化不明顯。取代爐灰之混凝土在各項試驗中並沒有隨著混合比例增加而有較佳之性能。取代爐灰之混凝土相較於取代飛灰之混凝土有較低電荷通過量及較高電阻率。綜合評估可得知低水灰比相對高水灰比有較佳耐久性能;卜作嵐材料取代水泥之混凝土耐久性優於一般混凝土,飛灰取代水泥量為30%時有較佳耐久性。在相同卜作嵐材料取代水泥量下,爐灰混凝土優於飛灰混凝土,且以爐石15%與飛灰15%混合比例為最佳。

abstract:The objective of this study is to investigate the effect of pozzolanic materials on concrete durability various testing methods. Compressive strength, rapid chloride penetration rate, electric resistivity, and ponding test result were obtained to evaluate durability. Test results indicate that specimens with low water/cement ratio has high compressive strength, low chargepassed, low chloride diffusion coefficient and high resistivity. Fly ash and slag replacements for cement can reduce chloride penetration and increase electric resistivity, thus, improve concrete durability. And, 30% fly ash replacement for cement or 15% fly ash plus 15% slag replacement for cement have shown the most beneficial results within the scope of this investigation.