Title: 東北海岸異常水位近岸變化之現場調查研究

Keywords: 異常水位;暴潮;近岸流;現場調查;東北角海岸

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要探討東北海岸附近海域異常水位變化情形,持續對各海岸水位測站之水位資料進行蒐集及分析工作。除延續位於國立台灣海洋大學理工學院海堤處潮位井潮位資料之蒐集,更增加分析本系位於台北縣之澳底漁港及馬崗漁港潮位站之資料,嘗試探討異常水位在東北部海岸沿線變化之情形,分析比較出其差異性。另外,本年度期間經歷7 個颱風相繼通過台灣鄰近海域或是直接登陸台灣本島,藉由各水位站量測到之暴潮偏差,進而分析比較不同侵襲路徑、不同暴風強度之颱風對本海域水位變動之影響性。

abstract:This project set up a series of field monitoring station about the extreme tide observations along the Taiwan northeastern coast, including the tidal well station near National Taiwan Ocean University, and the tidal stations at Au-De fishery port and Maa-Gang fishery port. The data are well collected from 2000/02 to 2000/10 with these tree stations. The tidal characteristics and the comparisons between each tidal station are analyzed. During this project year, there ware seven typhoons passing through around Taiwan, the storm tide will be extracted from the tidal record, and the influences from that extreme oceanography will analyzed.