Title: 等候模式與系統模擬比較之研究---以港埠能量分析之應用為例

Keywords: 容量分析;港埠規劃;等候理論;系統模擬;影響因素

Abstract: 摘要:在世界各國的對外貿易活動中,港埠扮演著很重要的角色。而港埠能量係指各港埠利用其現有港埠設施及機具等提供所提供航商與貨主之服務水準。船舶、碼頭、岸上裝卸設施、後線作業、裝卸作業方式、裝卸作業時間、經營方式、港口、航商及貨主等因素均與港埠裝卸作業能量有密切關係。港埠能量推估方式可分為解析模式及模擬模式兩大類。在應用上等候理論所建立之各種模型,多少與理論假設或狀況有不一致的地方,因而必須藉助系統模擬的協助。本研究以港埠運輸系統之作業能量分析為例,來比較等候模型與系統模擬在分析上的差異性。主要著重在:到達時間分佈、等候線長度、服務規矩(尤其是專用碼頭優先靠泊制度)、服務機率分佈對等候系統及港埠作業能量之影響。

abstract:There are many factors affect port capacity, such as port facilities, berth handling equipments, cargo handling policy, port operation policy, ship size, volume of cargo handling, etc.. The performances of a port directly affect the price of commodities and indirectly affect the growth of a country. It is essential to escalate the service quality of a port. There are deviations between theoretical queuing models and the realistic situation. So a system simulation program is usually used to assist analyze the system. In this study, we would like to make the comparison of the port capacity by applying generic queuing model and a system simulation program. We focus our efforts on: the inter arrival time distribution, the length of queuing, the service discipline (exclusive uses terminals and priority berthing policy), the service time distribution.