Title: 漁業工程技術開發研究---漁港工程部分

Abstract: 摘要:為配合國內海岸遊憩活動的增加,以及改善漁民的生活,漁港從傳統的漁業跳出並進而作多元化的發展是必須的.而為因應此一轉型的動作,以及因遊客的到來可能引發的安全問題,對於港內各項設施或是為配合地方地理特色之多樣化發展而增加的基本設施配置等,其安全性均應有較高的標準.本計畫的研究內容主要即以改善漁港港區環境、相關設施、管理,以及災害防治為重點.本年度的計畫包含有: 1. 我國漁港功能調適與管理改進之研究:探討漁港功能調適之可行性與方向,並研究改善管理的方法. 2. 漁港飛沙防制研究:在環境風洞中以臺灣西海岸地區漁港之減風防沙目標,進行大氣紊流邊界層之模擬測試. 3. 離岸防波堤設計準則研析:利用現場觀測與水工模型試驗探討在漁港規劃設計中使用離岸式防波堤的可行性.第一年的工作將集中在離岸防波堤相關資料的蒐集及利用水工模型試驗研討離岸堤與漁港間的互制關係. 4. 漁港附近海濱流系統研究:建立一套漁港附近水域的海濱流數值模擬系統,以提供漁港規劃使用.本第三年計畫將在平面水槽中以一典型的漁港佈置進行潮波交會下的漁港附近水面波動試驗,以及其它相關的試驗量測. 5. 異常波浪(瘋狗浪)引起漁港災害防治對策研究:為了解瘋狗浪的形成原因,並研擬防治對策.本年度擬建立一套數值模式模擬瘋狗浪的形成與在沿海傳播變形及作用於工程設施的整個過程;並利用水工模型試驗研究防止或減少瘋狗浪引起的人身或設施災害;及研擬瘋狗浪發生時的預警方法. 6. 漁港設置浮碼頭之可行性研究:研究瞭解浮碼頭之基本特性,以及其應用於漁港後所造成之影響,同時並找出適用浮碼頭之工程條件,以做為未來漁港內規劃設置浮碼頭之參考.本年度執行重點在於現行浮碼頭之基本特性瞭解,並進行相關的數值計算、模型試驗、以及現場量測分析.

abstract:Considering the rapid increasing of coastal recreation activities, and the improvement of economic activity around the fishery port, the transformation of fishery port from traditional operation and management to obtain multiple functions is necessary. Due to such transformation, and the safety problem caused by the increasing tourists, the design criteria of all facilities inside the fishery port, no matter what the fundamental facilities or the recreation facilities, should be reconsidered and modified to maintain a more safety and more comfortable environment around the fishery port. The major goals of the project are studying how to improve the fishery port's environment, facilities, and its management. The sub-projects of this year are as follow: 1. The study of the improvement of fishery port's functions and its management: Discussing the possibility and the object of the transformation of a fishery port, including its management policies. 2. Study on the fly sand control around fishery harbor: Conducting a series experiments in the environmental wind tunnel to study the fly sand control around fishery harbors which locates on the Taiwan east coast area. 3. A study on design criteria of detached breakwaters: A well design detached breakwater can effectively defend the intrusion of major wave energy, reduce the wave reflections, improve the port tranquility and the current around the port, increase the safety and convenience of the fishing boat maneuvering, and also reduce their construction fee. In this study, an evaluation of the availability of detached-type breakwater will be conducted via hydraulic model tests and field observations. 4. A study on the littoral current system around a fishery port: The main purpose of this project is to establish a numerical littoral current system around a fishery port for the fishery port planning and design. Some hydraulic model test for the littoral current system around a fishery port will be conducted firstly to obtain the be havior and the characteristics of the current system around the fishery port. Secondly, the result will be used when developing the numerical model. 5. Damage of fishery port due to short crest wave: The occurrence of unpredictable short crest waves might cause the overturning of fishing boat or the dangerous of tourists around the coast. The major purpose of this study is to find out the mechanism of their occurrences, and the way to prevent them. In this year, a numerical model to simulate the occurrences and transformations of the short crest waves will be created, and the hydraulic model tests will still keep going. 6. Research of floating dock applied in fishery port: Following the concept of multifunctional development of the fishery port, the use of pontoon inside the port will increase rapidly with several reasons, such as the higher on-off ship safety of the customer, less influence of the hydraulic behavior inside the port, flexible design the port layout. The character of the hydraulic and mechanic behavior of the pontoon, and the suitable conditions of its construction with the coastal region around Taiwan area should be investigated. In this first year study, the characteristics of the existing pontoon will be investigated and evaluated via numerical simulation, hydraulic model test, and the site survey, including its materials and the planning. With the results from this research, we obtain the information about the motions and deflections of the pontoon due to the action of the wave force, and the relation between them. Some design conditions can also be found.