Title: 鋼筋腐蝕對RC樑構件應力分布之影響

Keywords: 鋼筋混凝土梁;腐蝕;力學性質;裂縫;載重實驗

Abstract: 摘要:本研究旨在探討預載及預裂縫對RC 樑構件腐蝕行為及腐蝕後力學性質之影響。RC 樑構件腐蝕行為係利用腐蝕電位、腐蝕速度及電阻進行評估,並探討電位、腐蝕速度的相互關係;腐蝕後力學性質則是獲取載重對應變及中點變位的關係及探討預載腐蝕與載重折減的關係。研究的結果顯示,腐蝕速率隨著預載及預裂縫級數的增加而增快,預壓造成受拉區貫穿鋼筋之裂縫會導致混凝土結構產生裂縫閉合及腐蝕生成物沉積的影響,末期腐蝕速率會有減緩的趨勢。隨著預載及預裂縫級數的增加,樑構件之極限載重、破壞能及應變能隨之減少,有效慣性矩亦有減少的趨勢;混凝土微結構破壞程度及裂縫成長的變化無法預估的情況下,有效慣性矩減少的程度無呈一線性衰退的趨勢。

abstract:The objective of this study is to evaluate the mechanical properties and the corrosion condition of pre-loaded and pre-cracked reinforced concrete (RC) beams after accelerated corrosion process. Corrosion assessment of RC beams was evaluated by open circuit potential, corrosion rate, and electrical resistivity. The relationship between the reduction of loading capacity and the corrosion rate of the RC beams was also estimated. Test results indicate that an increase in pre-loading and pre-cracked depth could accelerate the corrosion rate of RC beams. The cracks caused by pre-loading may be closed by corrosion products which may decelerate the corrosion rate. With an increase in pre-loading and pre-cracked depth, the ultimate load, fracture energy and strain energy decrease. The effective moment of inertia changes non-linearly with pre-loading conditions.