Title: 電化學除鹽法對含氯混凝土中鋼筋腐蝕行為及握裹性質影響之研究

Keywords: 電化學;除鹽方法;握裹強度;氯離子;鋼筋腐蝕

Abstract: 摘要:本研究旨在針對已遭受氯離子污染之混凝土,探討各種除鹽環境條件(外加電壓、除鹽時間、電解液)在除鹽後對鋼筋混凝土握裹強度及抗蝕之影響。研究方法主要係以單筋拉拔試驗獲得握裹強度,並輔以量測鈉、鉀離子含量,以了解界面混凝土軟化發生之原因。試驗結果顯示,鋼筋混凝土間之握裹力會隨著外加電壓及除鹽時間的增大而明顯下降;造成其握裹強度下降之原因為鈉、鉀離子往界面處集中而使得混凝土發生軟化。而在電化學訊號量測方面,隨著電場的加大及除鹽時間的增加,腐蝕電位會隨著提昇、腐蝕速率下降進而改善鋼筋的抗蝕能力。

abstract:The effect of electrochemical extraction of chloride ions in concrete on the rebar-concrete bonds strength has been investigated. Several different environments, e.g., applied voltage, extraction duration and electrolyte, are designed to understand bond degradation effects and corrosion prevention. The single-rebar pullout test obtains the bond strength. The titration of potassium and sodium ions was used to support the conclusion of that softening was induced by such ions. Experiment results show that the bond strength decreased as the applied voltage and/or extraction duration increased. Chemical titration results indirectly verify that the accumulation of potassium and sodium ions nearby the interface due to the electrochemical extraction was the key for softening of concrete. Electrochemical experimental results show that the open circuit potential enhances to a nobler value after desalination and the instantaneous corrosion rate can decrease to a safety range, such a definite result indicates corrosion prevention can be achieved.