Title: 貨櫃船疲勞及疲勞破壞分析(I)

Keywords: 貨櫃船;疲勞分析;疲勞破壞分析;應力集中因子;應力強度因子;有限元素法

Abstract: 摘要:近年來大型船隻由於高張力鋼的大量使用,在 船外圍板的交接處容易產生疲勞現象以及裂痕. 貨櫃船除上述問題外,並由於其具有大開口之艙 口,以致艙口角隅處也易產生疲勞及疲勞破壞之 問題.由於船隻在海浪中受力情形複雜,傳統的材料力 學分析方法已不適於做船體結構的細部應力分析 ,因而對於疲勞及疲勞破壞的分析近來多利用二 維及三維之有限元素法.本計畫即擬利用兩年的 時間,進行一系列貨櫃船疲勞及疲勞破壞之分析 方法之研究.

abstract:It is time consuming to establish a whole 3-D ship structure and the generation of 3-D finite element mesh. This is the key point which needs breakthrough to complete the ship structure static and dynamic analysis. Integrations of ship design, computer aided engineering and finite element analysis softwares are studied. The use of simplified lines, which are based on the locations of main components of ship structure, and suitable data translation, a combination of hardwares and softwares are proposed to improve the efficiency of ship structure analysis. A 3-D model of a 1,200 TEU container ship was built and the structure analysis done to prove the usability of this procedure. A 3-D model of container's cargo opening part was built for the study of stress concentration problem at the corner of the opening. Different shapes of the keyhole at the corner and with various thickness of insert plates or face plates were modeled separately. By using finite element analysis, the effects of reducing the magnitude of stress concentration were found differently. The results were studied and tabulated which will be helpful for the design of the corner portion of container ship.