Title: 不規則波作用於海洋結構物之研究

Keywords: 不規則波;海岸結構物;波譜; Irregular wave;Coastal structure;Spectra

Abstract: 摘要:本研究首先利用永井康平(1972)所提出等能量波 譜分割法求出各成份波的分割頻率f/sup */n,其次 利用各成份波的能量.DELTA. E對各成份波的代表週 頻率F/sup */cn的二次力矩與無因次波譜s/sup */ (f/ sup */)對原點的二次力矩必須相等的關係而決定 各成份的代表週頻率f/sup */cn,進而可求得各成份 波的週期,波長等相關物理量.在求得各成份的各項物理量後,即可以規則波加 以處理,利用主持人過去所建立一套數值模式:邊 界元素法解析二次元簡諧波通過任意海底地形上 結構物存在時波浪之變形,及作用於海岸結構物 之波力.而後將各成份計算所得的反射率,透過率 及波力等利用線性疊加原理加以組合,求出不規 則波作用下,波浪通過任意海底地形時的反射率, 透過率及不規則波作用於結構物所受壓力頻譜.

abstract:A study of dissipating effect by irregular waves on a fixedly submerged plate, a fixed float and a submerged obstacle is presented. The analysis is based on the spectral resolution method described by Nagai in 1972, by which each component wave can be known exactly. Assuming that incident component wave is small amplitude wave, the oscillation of this regular wave can be obtained using the 2-D Boundary Element Method presented by authors. Therefore the wave transmission coefficient for irregular wave can be obtained through linear superposition method. It was found that the dissipating effect of the fixedly submerged plate to some long period waves is good. As for the fixed float, the dissipating effect to short period wave is good but to long period wave is not good. The dissipating effect of the submerged obstacle to long period wave is better than that to short period wave, however, the transmission coefficients of the submerged obstacle are larger than 0.6, so the submerged obstacle is not a good dissipating structure.