Title: 考慮碎波效應的港池水面振動研究

Keywords: 碎波;港灣;波高 Wave breaking;Harbor;Wave height

Abstract: 摘要:本研究將利用邊界元素法數值解析港內外水深 任意時的水面振動現象,但在數值解析時導入一 個表示碎波消耗能量的碎波消能係數,使本數值 解析法更能符合實際情形.本研究將分數值解析及實驗兩部分進行.數值解 析首先在不發生碎波的假設下,計算港內外的水 面波高分布,利用現有碎波條件理論,找出發生碎 波的位置.對發生碎波位置的水面,以含有消能效 應的邊界條件取代不考慮碎波時的自由水面條件 ,再次利用邊界元素法計算港內外的水面波高分 布.

abstract:This study is to research the deformation of waves on mild slope by using the boundary element method. An energy dissipation coefficient for wave breaking is used when computating to make the numerical analysis more practical, where the coefficient should be derive from the hydraulic model experiment or by making a survey of coastal zone. We first assume that no wave breaking exists, compute the distribution of wave height under the small amplitude wave theory by means of boundary element method, for waves breaks at the location where the wave height exceed the critical breaking wave height and cause great energy dissipation. Then in our laboratory, kinds of wave steepness propagating on three different slope (s=1:10, 1:20 & 1:30) were carried out in the wave flume respectively to simulate the coastal zone. With the experimental reflecting coefficients, we substitute the boundary condition for free water surface with one that contains energy dissipation effects, compute wave height distribution again with the boundary element method to search out the energy dissipation coefficients until the results of the computations and experiment be approximate. The wave height distributions of breaking waves obtained graphically compared satisfactorily with experiments as shown in the consequences.