Title: 大潮差地區漁港船舶繫纜設施改善研究

Abstract: 摘要:計畫目標: 探討大潮差地區之潮位、繫泊設施佈置、繫泊方法、繫泊船隻運動情況, 改善現有之繫泊之設施或研擬可行之他種繫泊方法.架構( 重要工作項目 ): 1.搜集大潮差地區之潮位、繫泊設施佈置、繫泊方法、繫泊船隻運動情況等資料.2.探討繫纜之受力與位移關係.3.研究不同繫泊條件時, 纜繩受力與船隻運動.預期效益: 改善現有大潮差地區漁船之繫泊問題.

abstract:The main concern of this research proposal is to investigate both the cable behavior and the ship motion in high tide-level deviation area.The nonlinear restoring force effect due to the complicated environment may cause undesirable and unpredictable ship motion.Therefore, various mooring configurations will be investigated, and the result of this research is to be served as a basis for further study concerning the improvement of the mooring facilities.