Title: 暴雨逕流微管理滯蓄設施之水文分析及其在集水區減洪優化配置之研究

Keywords: 水文分析;集水區防洪;暴雨; Hydrologic analysis;Watershed flood mitigation;Stormwater

Abstract: 摘要:本研究考慮集水區土地利用改變導致逕流量改變及滯蓄設施之水文機制,探討集水區分散設置滯蓄設施之可行性;本研究擬分二年度進行,第一年( 90.08-91.07)主要以基隆河流域五堵雨量站為例,以維持開發前逕流體積為原則,建立入滲設施設置曲線,並採用中央集中型設計雨型,建立適切反應開發程度之不區域滯蓄容量(滯洪、滯留、入滲)推估模式。第二年( 91.08-92.07)則以第一年之研究成果為基礎,以減少開發增加之洪峰流量與逕流體積為原則,建立不同開發程度下,不同型式滯蓄設施之設置比例關係,然後以遺傳演算法或其他優化方法,建立不同型式滯蓄設施聯合減洪的優化配置模式,研究成果期能提供舒解集水區洪水問題的另一思考方向及暴雨逕流規劃管理之參考。

abstract:The purpose of this study will focus on the flood mitigation from the point view of river watershed, and try to assess the feasibility of turning from end-of-pipe treatment of stormwater to micro-management at the upstream of watershed especially for retention, detention and infiltration facilities. It takes two years to complete. In the first year, the hydrology characteristic of these micro-management facilities will be studied which include the mechanics of flood peak and volume of flood reduction and principles of volume estimation for these facilities for variety of degree of land development. For the second year, combination principles of micro-management practices will be investigated and system simulation and optimization will be used for watershed stormwater management studies in the upstream of Shijr area. Placement of micro-management practices is a complex and difficult work. In this study, Genetic Algorithms and possible other methods will be evaluated. This study presents the procedures for assessing the feasibility of applying the micro-management practices to the comprehensive flood mitigation strategy. These results will be provided as a management tool for stormwater management.