Title: 鹼活化飛灰及爐石粉混凝土性質之研究(II)

Keywords: 爐石混凝土;鹼活性化飛灰;資源回收

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要在探討改變細骨材比例對鹼活化爐石粉混凝土新拌性質、力學性質、耐久性質、物理性質之影響。試驗項目包括坍度、抗壓強度、電滲、健性、吸水率、吸水速率等。 由研究結果顯示:鹼活化 劑濃度SiO/sub 2/=106 g/l,Na2O=105 g/l,H/sub 3/PO/sub 4/=0.74 M 時,可改善鹼活化劑濃度 SiO/sub 2/=122 g/l, Na/sub 2/O=123 g/l,H/sub 3/PO/sub 4/=0.84 工作性不足之問 題。隨著細骨材比例增加,工作性越差,造成坍度降低。在力學性質方面,細骨材比例增加將造成抗壓強度降低,這是因為細骨材為整 個鹼活化爐石粉混凝土之最弱面所致。而隨著細骨材比例增加時,鹼活化爐石粉混凝土的電滲值、吸水率及吸水速率亦有增加之趨勢,此顯示內部有較鬆散的結構組織。然由健性試驗結果可知鹼活化爐石粉混凝土的抗硫酸鹽侵蝕能力係優於普通波特蘭混凝土。

摘要:In this study, the effects of Sand/Aggregate ratio (S/A ratio) on the fresh concrete property, mechanical performances, durability and physical properties of the alkali activated slag concrete (AASC). Experiments included the slump test, compressive strength, electric permeability, soundness test, sorptivity, and absorption rate. Using the sodium silicate-based activator as SiO/sub 2/=106 g/l, Na/sub 2/O=105 g/l and H/sub 3/PO/sub 4/= 0.74 M can achieve a better workability. As increment of fine aggregate, the workability reduced, the slump was lower. Increasing sand resulted in reduction in compressive strength. Comparing to the paste, the sand itself was a weaker phase in compression but a stronger phase in tension. Experiments showed that increment in sand resulted in higher values in electric permeability, sorptivity and initial absorption rate, which indicated a looser microstructure were found. Soundness test showed that AASC could resist the attack of sulfate more effectively than the ordinary Portland cement concrete.