Title: 地貌瞬時單位歷線中逕流運行時間分佈之研究

Keywords: 逕流;單位歷線;旅行時間;統計分布;地貌

Abstract: 摘要:逕流運行時間機率分佈包含集水區地文統計特性與逕流水力特性。因此若能求得逕流長度之機率分佈與逕流長度和逕流時間的關係,則可以推衍分佈理論推導逕流運行時間之機率分佈。本研究以卜桑程序理論為基礎,推導漫地流與渠流逕流長度之理論機率分佈;研究中並以臺灣地區集水區為例,應用數值高程模式推求逕流長度值,以驗證理論分佈之正確性。本研究同時利用運動波理論描述逕流運行時間與逕流運行長度之關係,再由推衍分佈理論以推導逕流運行時間分佈。研究中將所得之逕流運行時間分佈代入運動波-地貌瞬時單位歷線模式,模擬研究地區集水區之降雨逕流關係,獲得良好的模擬結果。

abstract:The probability distribution of the runoff-travel-time reflects the characteristics of the runoff length statistical property and runoff hydraulic characteristics. Therefore, the travel-time probability distribution can be obtained by using derived distribution theory based on runoff mechanism and statistical analysis of the watershed geomorphology. A digital elevation model (DEM) is used to extract the stream network and to calculate watershed geomorphic factors. A hypothesis testing is conducted to verify the length distributions of the channel-flow and overland-flow. In this study, the runoff mechanism was approximated by the kinematic-wave theory, and then the travel time probability distribution can be derived using derived distribution theory. To verify the applicability of the proposed procedure, the derived travel-time distribution was substituted into the geomorphic instantaneous unit hydrograph model for watershed runoff simulation. The simulation results from the proposed model have been proofed to have good agreement with the hydrologic records.