Title: 台灣東北海岸港阜設施離岸水域水位變化調查研究(I)

Keywords: 水位變化;港埠設施;離岸地區;東北角海岸

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫探討2000年颱風引致的異常水位在東北角近岸港埠結構物或水深限制而有之變化。首先設置離岸水位測站於龍洞遊艇港外水深約30m處開放海域中,所得水位資料再與按Li(1979)架構所建置之暴潮模式推算值及梗枋與澳底漁港內實測值進行比較分析。逐時資料顯示,期間巴比倫颱風、寶發颱風、雅吉颱風與象神颱風分別造成暴潮偏差值為0.09m、0.31m、0.16m與0.15m,此外,寶發颱風期間另一在遠方海域但與其形成雙颱效應的超級颱風桑美於實測水位亦可見其引致的明顯水位抬升,除寶發颱風外,梗枋港區測站結果都比龍洞離岸測站結果大,而澳底漁港港內測站結果則與梗枋測站結果相近。與數值模式推算結果比較,除啟德颱風外,大致上各颱風引致的港區內暴潮偏差實測值均較推算值大,也較開放海域中龍洞測站的推算結果大。

abstract:This report discusses the effects due to coastal structures or shoaling waters on typhoon-induced surges in north-eastern nearshore zones. A tidal station was first set up at a depth of 30 m offshore of Long-Dong Marina in 2000. Typhoon surges derived from the water level measurements were compared with numerical simulations at the same location and measurements from stations inside KenFang and Audi fishery harbors. The analyses show that maximum surge heights of 0.09, 0.31, 0.16 and 0.15 m were respectively induced by typhoons Prapiroon, Bopha, Yagi and Xangsane. In particular, a distant super typhoon Saomai following Typhoon Bopha had induced higher surges. In most events, these derived surge heights are smaller than those inside the two fishery harbors while similar trend could further be confirmed from the numerical simulations.