Title: 波浪與液化非凝聚性海床之交互作用(II)

Keywords: 海床液化;非凝聚性土壤;規則波浪;波群;懸浮漂砂濃度

Abstract: 摘要:本文採用一細砂質參與研究人員(D/sub 50/=0.069mm)土壤作為試驗海床材料於斷面水槽中進行一系列簡諧波與線性波群造波試驗,探討海床土壤液化反應與懸浮漂砂濃度濃度剖面關聯性。試驗時於近海床上方等間距架設5 支光學式濃度計量取懸浮漂砂濃度,並於其下海床內部架設 5 支孔隙水壓計同步量測土壤反應。孔隙水壓量測結果顯示,本研究所用之細砂質土壤在簡諧波與線性波群作用下皆有非液化、起始液化及連續液化三種類型。從同步懸浮漂砂濃度量測結果顯示,在海床土壤產生液化後各垂直深度之濃度值有明顯上升現象,尤其 是在起始液化時海床上方 1cm 處最為明顯。最後本文研究建議進一步量測液化反應時流速場及不規則波以進一步完整描述 海岸流場中漂砂活動行為。

abstract:In this report, a fine sandy seabed (D/sub 50/ = 0.069mm) is tested to investigate relationships between internal soil fluidization responses and over suspended sediment concentration profiles due to monochromatic waves and linear wave groups. In each experimental run, 5 optical concentration probes with constant intervals near above a sandy bed and 5 pore pressure transducers inside it were applied for simultaneous measurements. Comparisons with previous several experimental studies immediately illustrate that under monochromatic wave and linear wave group loadings the sandy seabed display similar typical responses as unfluidized, initially fluidized and continuously fluidized, respectively. On fluidization, measurements show that the suspended sediment concentration used to increase significantly, especially at about 1 centimeter above the seabed. It is thus suggested that further measurements of near bed flow velocity fields on fluidization and under irregular waves could help quantify sediment transport rates.