Title: 海岸災害防治研究---東北部海域異常水位調查分析研究(III)

Keywords: 離岸測站;潮汐;暴潮;卡門濾波技術

Abstract: 摘要:本研究為「海岸溢淹災害防治研究」子計畫之第三年計畫,係延續第二年之研究工作,持續對離岸20m水深處水位測站及海岸水位測站之水位資料蒐集分析。另增設碧砂漁港水位測站及風速測站,除完成由深到淺及至岸邊之水位觀測系統,量測不同水深之水位變化,嘗試探討異常水位在近岸之淺化行為外,也期望透過逐時的風速資料,分析比較出區域風場的變化對近岸海域水位變動的影響。另外,本年度內有4個颱風相繼通過台灣鄰近海域或直接登陸台灣本島,可藉由各水位站量測到的暴潮偏差,分析比較不同路徑、不同強度的颱風對本海域水位變動的影響。

abstract:This report is the third-year study of the coordination project entitled 'Coastal Disaster and Flood Prevention'. For the third year study, the projected work items are aimed at continuing the water level data collection and analysis from the tidal station at 20m water depth and a tidal well near the coastal zone around NTOU (National Taiwan Ocean university). A new tidal station sets up at Pi-Sar fishery port near NTOU. The water level data from the new tidal station are also collected and analyzed to be compared with those from offshore and coastal tidal stations for better understanding of abnormal water level varying in space and time domain. The data of wind velocity from the near-by atmospheric station are also collected to be studied the relation between winds and water level in the near shore zone. The study is carried out for the periods of normal seasons and during typhoon attacks.