Title: 淹水模式基本數值地理資訊系統之建立---流域數值地形與水系地理資訊之建立(II)

Keywords: 數值地形;水系;集水區地文參數

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫的目的在於配合防災整體計畫,建立淹水模式所需之基本數值地理資訊系統。計畫中之主要工作內容為建立流域數值地形與水系地理資訊系統,其他有關水災防救與流域土地利用地理資訊系統之建立,則分別由另外兩個子計畫所負責完成。研究中建立數值高程模式,配合流域內之數值高程資料,對於指定控制點之上游區域,自動擷取河川網路並逐一劃分次集水區邊界,以求取淹水模式所需的地文因子。計畫中本年度係配合整體性防災計畫之進行,以淡水河流域主要河川(基隆河、新店溪與大漢溪等)為目標,建立流域數值地形與水系地理資訊系統。本研究運用ArcView軟體於單一視窗顯示不同主題圖層之功能,將研究區域之集水區邊界、河川網路、河川級序與數值高程資訊等主題分別呈現。此外,在地文因子查詢上,本研究所建立之查詢系統,可藉由ArcView軟體連結外部計算模組的功能,滿足使用者對集水區內河川上任意位置之地文因子查詢。

abstract:The objective of this study is to coordinate with the integrated disaster prevention program to establish the geographic information system for the requirement of conducting an inundation model. The main task of this project is to establish the basin digital topography and stream network information system. Basin transportation, administration, and land use information will be established in other subprojects. A digital elevation model (DEM) was developed in the study to delineate watershed boundary and to extract stream network from digital elevation data automatically. For a secified control point, the geomorphic parameters can be obained for the computation work of the inundation model. The main task of this year project was concentrated to analyze the major streams in Tan-Shui watershed area (i.e., Keelung River, Hsin-Tien Creek, and Ta-Han Creek) to coordinate with the integrated disaster program. Based on the ArcView software, the digital topography and stream netowrk information systems in this area were established in a visualization pattern. Since the ArcView software can display different themes in a view window, the watershed boundary, stream network, stream order, and digital elevation data can be shown simultaneously in this inquiry system. Furthermore, an external calculation module was used in the inquiry system to obtain the geomorphic factors for any arbitrary point of the stream network.