题名: PMT與CPT之試驗結果對台北盆地土壤狀態參數及強度特性之評估

关键词: 土壤強度參數;圓錐貫入試驗;孔內壓力計試驗;台北盆地;狀態參數

摘要: 摘要;台北盆地松山層之地質特色為粉質砂土與粉質粘土互層組成,其凝聚性不高,尤其是粉質砂土在進行室內試驗時,無法避免擾動的問題,若能以現地試驗得到設計所需參數,應為較合理的方法。以國內對傳統壓力計(PMT)與圓錐貫入試驗(CPT)所得現地試驗結果推估土壤工程參數,已有成果發表,但是以同樣是PMT之側向載重試驗(LLT)求得土壤工程參數則較為欠缺合理之方式,且本研究分析過程發現不同土質、應力歷史及深度皆可能影響現地試驗之結果。本研究以台北盆地為背景,首先探討LLT與PMT參數之相關性,並藉以建立屬於松山層之LLT與CPT等現地試驗參數的相關公式,以做為工程初期評估時互相佐證之用。 另外,因砂土之剪力強度主要由摩擦角求得,在現地取樣困難下,本研究嘗試以Yu等人(1996)利用極限應力與錐尖阻抗評估砂土摩擦角的方法,將之應用於台北盆地粉質砂土。經本研究分析預估之摩擦角與室內試驗結果誤差約+3.degree.,此一結果雖未相當精確,但顯示Yu等人提出之方法具有可行性,應可進一步探討,以運用在評估現地砂土之摩擦角上。

abstract:Soil properties on Taipei basin have been investigated by many researchers recently by using cone penetration test (CPT) and self-boring pressuremeter test (SBPT). Though lateral load tester (LLT) is one kind of pressuremeter test, soil properties are seldom studied by using LLT, nevertheless the relationship between CPT-q/sub c/ and LLT-P/sub 1/. In this study, large area in-situ soil properties on Taipei basin are investigated. The in-situ test results from LLT and SBPT are compared first, regression analyses are then performed to develop LLT-CPT correlation. Statistical studies show that LLT-P/sub 1/ and CPT-q/sub c/ are well correlated. In addition, numerical analysis method is used to evaluate the soil state parameters and the soil strength parameters. It is found that friction angles evaluated for soils on Taipei basin are close to laboratory test results. The outcome of this study is beneficial to the evaluation of soil strength parameters for future civil engineering project on Taipei basin.