Title: 海岸空間利用第五重點研究室---離岸結構總計畫---波浪斜向入射斜坡底床上不透水潛堤之研究(III)

Keywords: 不透水潛堤;斜向入射波;斜坡底床;邊界元素法

Abstract: 摘要:本文係根據線性波浪理論,以邊界元素法(Boundary element method,BEM)來解析在斜坡底床的海域裡,斜坡上設置單一或雙個不透水梯形的潛堤,受一規則波浪斜向入射後,探討在海底底床坡度在變化,改變堤頂寬及堤高下,在不同波浪角度入射下研究波浪通過時其反射率變化情形。根據本文數值計算結果發現在無因次週波數較小時,設置單一潛堤其反射率隨著潛堤高度之增加而增加。

abstract:The reflection problems of obliquely incident water waves by an impermeable submerged dike on a sloping bottom are studied in this paper. The problems are analyzed by the boundary element method (BEM) under the linear wave theory. The reflection coefficients of water wave effected by the dike height and width have been examined by this paper under various wave conditions. From the numerical results we can find that for the small non-dimensional wave number, the reflection coefficients increase as the submerged dike height increases.