Title: 完備多倒易法對於解音場外域問題的研究

Keywords: 外域音場問題;完備多倒易法

Abstract: 摘要:本研究採用完備多倒易法求解半無窮域之一維Helmholtz方程式。為有效解決於傳統多倒易法中失去之求解資訊,本研究提出於零階基本解中加入一適當之複數,俾使由此法推導出之核函數完全等效於由複數架構所推導出之結果。文中並以Dirichlet及Neumann兩種邊界條件為算例,進行本研究所提出方法之理論與數值計算,結果顯示二算例之理論與數值結果相當吻合。

abstract:In this paper, the complete multiple reciprocity method is adopted to solve the 1-D Helmholtz equation for the semi-infinite domain. In order to recover missing information in the conventional multiple reciprocity method, it is proposed to add an appropriate complex number in the zeroth order fundamental solution such that the kernels derived from this proposed method are fully equivalent to those derived from the complex-valued formulation. Two examples with the Dirichelet and Neumann boundary data are given to show the validity of the proposed method analytically and numerically. The numerical results have good agreement with analytical solutions.