Title: 添加砂之環氧樹酯塗封鋼筋的握裹行為與防蝕效能之研究

Keywords: 鋼筋;防蝕;環氧樹脂;握裹力;; Reinforced bar;Corrosion prevention;Epoxy;Bond;Sand

Abstract: 摘要:本次研究旨在探討不同漆封鋼筋對鋼筋與混凝土間界面之握裹性質及防蝕效能之評估。鋼筋漆封的型式包括:純環氧樹酯漆封、環氧樹酯沾砂漆封及環氧樹酯摻砂漆封等三項。實驗結果指出,相對於純環氧樹酯漆封,環氧樹酯沾砂漆封及環氧樹酯摻砂漆封可產生較好的抗力機構。尤其是環氧樹酯摻砂漆封,它可將鋼筋與混凝土間的握裹力回復到接近無漆封鋼筋的程度。在防蝕效能評估方面,上述漆封型式都有很好的防蝕效果。根據理論計算,改善漆封型式將會提高鋼筋與混凝土間的界面參數。

abstract:In this study, the properties of various epoxy coatings are evaluated. Three epoxy coatings, the pure epoxy coating, the sand-epoxy resin coating and sand-sticking epoxy coating, are investigated for their bond behaviors and capacity of corrosion prevention. Experimental results show that the sand-epoxy resin coating and sand-sticking epoxy coating have better mechanical behaviors than the pure epoxy coating does. Especially the sand-epoxy resin coating can almost enhance the maximum bond force to the level of the naked rebar. Our experiments show that all three types of coatings have the capacity in corrosion prevention. Based on the theoretical calculations, the shear stiffness, the critical yield shear force per unit length and the surface energy will all be enhanced by improving the coating materials.