Title: 高性能混凝土TAICON硬固力學行為研究群(III)---子計畫IV:TAICON 耐久性評估指標之研究(II)

Keywords: 高性能混凝土;耐久性指標;氯離子擴散;腐蝕;力學性質

Abstract: 摘要:本研究為連續性計畫之第二年度,旨在探討台灣高性能混凝土(TAICON)耐久性及其評估指標;試驗方法包括硬固混凝土抗壓強度、吸水率,電滲量及濃度的量測,此外並利用電化學之開路電位法、直流極化法及交流阻抗法探討混凝土中鋼筋的腐蝕行為。結果顯示TAICON混凝土試體抗壓強度與利用RCPT法量得無明顯關係;利用RCPT(電滲法及濃度法)與鋼筋腐蝕試驗等方法可評估TAICON混凝土耐久性。

abstract:The objective of this study is to test the durability of Taiwan high performance concrete (TAICON) and to determine the durability index. Concrete compressive strength, absorption rate and rapid chloride penetration were tested. In addition, open-circuit potential method, DC polarization method and AC impedance were also applied to measure rebar corrosion. Test results show that no significant relation ship exists between the concrete compressive strength and charge. The RCPT method and chloride penetration test method can be applied to assess the concrete durability and to compare with the rebar corrosion rate measurement.