题名: 中性化對混凝土的力學性質與抗蝕影響之研究

关键词: 混凝土;耐蝕性;中性化;力學性質

摘要: 摘要:本研究主要探討影響混凝土中性化後各項力學性質的改變及其對鋼筋抗蝕的影響。研究中以中性化後的混凝土試體進行各項力學性質、化學性質、電化學性質與微觀分析試驗。研究結果顯示,中性化後混凝土的抗壓強度、劈裂強度、鋼筋握裹強度皆提高。但當中性化深度到達鋼筋表面時,腐蝕電位明顯下降且腐蝕速率提高。微觀分析顯示中性化後混凝土孔隙結構較緻密且化學成分發生變化。利用X光繞射法分析可以獲取較精確的中性化的深度(酚?僅能判別pH<9.2之混凝土)。

abstract:This study is to investigate the carbonation and its effect on concrete properties. Accelerated testing methods were applied to evaluate the carbonation factors. Mechanical tests, chemical tests, electrochemical tests, and SEM test were conducted. Test results show that concrete carbonation may improve the compressive strength, splitting tensile strength and rebar bond strength. However, whenever the carbonation depth reaches the vicinity of rebar the half-cell potential significantly drops and the corrosion rate increases. A dense pore structure in the carbonated area was observed through SEM analysis and CaCO/sub 3/compound was detected to verify the carbonation depth using X-ray diffraction analysis.