Title: 樁基礎於黏土中之潛變挫屈分析

Keywords: 椿基礎;潛變挫屈;黏土;黏彈性模式; Pile foundation;Creep buckling;Clay;Viscoelastic model

Abstract: 摘要:橋樑、港灣或一般高層建築結構座落於軟弱土層時,上部結構常藉由樁基礎來傳遞上部荷重至樁底的承載層。然而,若樁身之細長比過長,提供側向支承的軟弱土壤發生潛變,則受軸力之基樁產生側向潛變的變形行為,而導致潛變挫曲模式的破壞。本文利用基樁受軸力產生側向變形與土壤發生潛變的互制行為得到動態運動方程式,考慮基樁可能為各種形式的邊界條件,並將樁體考慮為線彈性材料,而土壤以彈簧及阻尼組合之黏彈性材料來模擬。利用Routh-Hurwitz-Mikhailov Criterion,可得到臨界之穩定載重,並推估在不同邊界條件與黏彈性土壤下的最大穩定承載。

abstract:A method of creep buckling analysis of piles in visco-elastic soil is presented in the paper. The springs and dampers are used to simulate the visco-elastic behavior of clay. The pile is considered as an elastic behavior embedded in visco-elastic soil. The pile head can be treated as free, pinned or allowed to move horizontally. Three different boundary conditions, fixed, free or simple support, are considered in the analysis for the pile tip. By using the Routh-Hurwitz-Mikhailove criterion, the critical buckling load can be obtained. Results for pin-pin and fix-free pile head and tip boundaries, respectively, are shown in this paper.