题名: 屋頂雨水貯集供水系統試驗研究

关键词: 雨水貯集供水系統;二元供水系統;替代水源;中水道

摘要: 摘要:本研究於海洋大學理工學院內設立4種不同型式之屋頂雨水貯集試驗系統,以進行降雨收集效率係數(C)及雨水水質之研究,自1997年3月至12月止共收集約100天暴雨事件,依分析結果發現各種型式屋頂C值會隨降雨量增大而略為增加,但差異不大,但在雨量較小時,其變異性較大;而水質方面則就降雨期間雨水及貯水筒內雨水水質進行分析,結果顯示水質情形良好,但屋頂材質會影響水質,尤其是pH值,故更長時間、更詳細之屋頂雨水水量及水質的研究是必需的。

abstract:For carrying on the study of rainfall coeff. (rainfall collection efficiency coeff., C) and rainwater quality, four different roof-types of rooftop rainwater cistern system have been set up in National Taiwan Ocean University. From March to December in the year of 1997, approximately 100 storm events have been collected. The results show that C value increases slightly as rainfall intensity increases and varies more highly at low rainfall intensity than that of high situation. For water quality aspect, both runoff during rainfall period and water in storage tank after the rainfall stops will be collected and analyzed for eight variables (DO, pH, conductivity, turbidity, NH/sub 3/-N, NO/sub 3//sup -/-N, hardness and coliform bacillus). Results show that water quality from the roof are good and material of roof has some effects on those of water quality. Therefore, longer observation period and more detailed studies on roof water quantity and quality are required.