Title: 營建廢棄土棄置場址評選及運輸方案規劃之研 究

Keywords: 綠色物流;多目標決策分析;運輸網路分析;最適棄置場址;最適運輸方案

Abstract: 摘要:台灣地區隨各種公共建設及營建工程陸續展開,營建廢棄土的處理已成為一項亟待解決的課題。目前棄土問題不僅牽涉環境衛生、交通安全、道路負荷,對於資源永續利用亦形成損失與浪費。 有鑒於此,本研究秉持綠色物流的理念,堅持在追求經濟發展的同時,仍應兼顧環保與永續發展。故本研究在掌握實務問題特性後,分別建立棄土場區位評選模式,以及棄土運輸路線規劃模式;其中棄土場區位評選模式係以三階段方式構建,並應用於基隆市評選9處棄土場預定地;棄土運輸路線規劃模式係考量「運輸成本最小化」與「居民抗爭阻力最小化」兩個目標,並應用於台北市捷運局。經上述研究分析後,本研究最後提出結論與建議以供參考。

abstract:Since the construction work is gradually unfolding itself in Taiwan, the management of dumping wasted soil has already mounted from a simple issue of cost and spending to the struggle by residents for environmental protection, road maintenance and traffic safety concerns. Also, the impact on resource sustainable utilization has been considered. In view of the fact, this paper based on the ideas of green logistics. We insist that both economic development and environmental protection are important. The dumping location evaluation model and transportation routing model for the wasted soil have been built individually according to the characteristics of the real world situation. The dumping location evaluation model has been applied to Keelung city. In the meanwhile, the transportation routing model has been applied to the bureau of mass rapid transit in Taipei. Both the research process and results can provided as a reference.