Title: 遲滯阻尼機制時間域解法探討

Keywords: 遲滯阻尼;因果律;希爾博特轉換;時間域;非線性微分方程;微積分方程

Abstract: 摘要:遲滯阻尼模式在土木工程 ( 土壤動力 ) 與 航空工程 ( 氣彈顫振 ) 均曾被廣範應用, 文獻 上均以頻率域模式來描述此耗散機制, 然其存 在違背因果律的物理不可理解 (physicallyunrealizable) 現象一直為學者們所熱烈討論,因此 如何在時間域等效且正確地描述此模式,也一 直是學術界關心研究的課題.本文直接在時間 域來研究此問題,因果律與遲滯圈面積所耗散 的能量需與激發頻率無關,為發展模式的基本 要求.首先將以無阻尼的單自由度振動系統,說 明在頻率域經逆轉換所得時間域結果,並不滿 足因果律,從而發覺在頻率域描述物理現象所 衍生的問題後,擬提出兩種解決方案: 一、非線 性微分方程模式,二、線性積微分方程模式.前 者將配合相平面解法與微擾技巧,進行求解並 探討損失比對穩定性的影響,後者則配合Hilbert transform 以便同時滿足因果律,與遲滯圈面積所 耗散能量和激發頻率無關的要求,擬探討的問 題包括自由振盪與自然衰減包絡線,強制振動 與遲滯圈,頻譜密度及暫態反應,並可推廣到土 壤結構互制與氣彈顫振工程應用上.

abstract:Hysteretic damping model has been studied in the frequency domain for a long time in both civil and aerospace engineering. However, this mathematical model for hysteretic damping is physically unrealizable; i.e., it disobeys the casual effect. The purpose of the thesis is to develop the hysteretic damping model in the time domain, not only to satisfy the casual effect, but also to be independent of excitation frequency for dissipation energy per cycle. To prove that the present model in the time domain is fully equivalent to that in the frequency domain, the relation between dissipation energy and exciting frequency is considered. In this paper, we employ a direct iteration technique to solve the integral-differential equation for harmonic loading.