Title: 海岸空間利用---海岸結構物與人工島---子計畫六:海岸結構物對波流共存場的影響(II)

Keywords: 邊界條件;邊界元素法;波高;流速;正常流;波流共存場

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要是對三次度空間的波、流場因 海岸結構物或港灣存在影響的流場變化並考慮 到海底地形變化的因素.在研究過程中,將先建 立在任意水深海域定常流之流速、方向分布的 數值模式並與水工模型實驗做驗證比較.接著 為推導波流共存場的各邊界條件,如自由水面 條件、結構物邊界條件等,然後再利用三次度 邊界元素法進行數值分析,計算出波流共存場 的水面波高分布、流速分布及結構物所受作用 力等相關物理量,其結果將與水工模型實驗比 較,驗證數值模式是否正確.

abstract:The interactive problems of wave, current and structures are studied in this paper. The current velocity and wave amplitude are assumed small, and velocity potential of wave-current field can be expressed as a sum of current potential and wave potential including current effects. The Doppler's effect is applied to calculate apparent wave frequencies infected by current on free water surface, and substitutes the frequencies into boundary condition of free water surface. The 3-D boundary element method is used to analyse the interactions of wave including current with structures. For examples, the two large cylinders, sphere and rectangle structures in wave-current field will be studied.