Title: 海岸空間利用第六子題「海域地形變遷」---近岸流場與地形變化特性之研究(III)

Keywords: 近岸流場;地形變遷;全球定位系統

Abstract: 摘要:本研究的目的係將已發展之差分式衛星定位(DGPS)自動記錄回報系統,應用於近岸海域的定位和流場的量測。首先,於陸上及海上分別校核雙基地台DGPS定位系統之差分定位精度,並配合經緯儀前方交會法定位較驗之,初步測試結果良好。接著,於花蓮台十一線沿岸進行實際海域流場之流向與流速之量測,藉由流場流速、流向等資料之蒐集整理,得以驗證本研究之系統應用於近岸海域流場量測確實有其可行性。

abstract:In this study, the DGPS position system was used to measure the flow pattern of nearshore current. In order to verify the accuracy of the DGPS position system, the measure results are compared with the result of traditional surveying method. It shots that the agreements is satisfactory. And by using the DGPS position system to measure practical flow pattern of nearshore current of Hualien. The results show that the DGPS position system can be used for the measure of the flow pattern of nearshore current.